Results |
Score | |
1st | Kathleen Delaney & John Kartz (Worcester) | 40 | |
2nd | Sheila Cardwell & John Getlevog | 38 | |
3rd | Rita Coulton & John Loynton (Robin Hood Golf Club (Solihull)) | 37 | |
4th | Roy Brown & Tina Brown | 37 | |
5th | Colin Lavender & Lynn Lavender | 37 | |
6th | Daphne Bull (Nuneaton) & Norman Taylor (Walsall) | 36 | |
7th | Joan Baker & Ken Baker | 36 | |
8th | David Griffiths & Sarah Thorley | 36 | |
9th | Robert Oakley & Karen Thaw | 35 | |
10th | Chris Mitchell & Joe Stephens (Moseley) | 35 | |
11th | Steven Berry & Linda Pfeifle | 35 | |
12th | David Jones & Barbara Parrock (Ladbrook Park) | 35 | |
13th | Kate Elliott & Keith Elliott | 34 | |
14th | Paul Taylor & Susan Taylor | 34 | |
15th | Gary Newport & Jackie Newport | 34 | |
16th | Edward Kerby & Sandra Kerby | 34 | |
17th | Ann Root (Aberdovey Golf Club) & Philip Root (North Warwickshire) | 33 | |
18th | Dorothy Dodd & William James Dodd | 33 | |
19th | Kathy Walton & Peter Walton | 33 | |
20th | Deborah Thorneycroft & Michael Thorneycroft | 33 | |
21st | Mary Lightfoot & Peter Lightfoot | 32 | |
22nd | Lilias Catto & Roger Catto | 32 | |
23rd | Bill Davidson & Donna Hughes | 31 | |
24th | Marilyn Cooper (Walmley) & Paul Cooper (Walmley (Wylde Green) Golf Club) | 31 | |
25th | Graham Ford (Leamington & County Golf Club) & Julie Ford (Kenilworth) | 31 | |
26th | Alan Hayes & Pauline Hayes (Leamington & County) | 31 | |
27th | Carl Wilson & Janet Wilson | 30 | |
28th | Jack Bonar (Coventry) & Geraldine Jones | 30 | |
29th | Chris Mustin & Kate Mustin | 30 | |
30th | Elaine Downes & Michael Hickey (Portugal) | 30 | |
31st | Garry Thurman & Sue Thurman | 30 | |
32nd | Graham Pillage & Linda Pillage | 29 | |
33rd | Carol Bancroft & Leslie Bancroft | 29 | |
34th | Alison Lawrence & Trevor Lawrence | 29 | |
35th | Anna Whitehouse & Jeremy Whitehouse | 29 | |
36th | Alan Foxwell (Robin Hood) & Georgina Foxwell (Fulford Heath) | 29 | |
37th | Annette Hall (Maxstoke Park Golf Club) & William Hall (Maxstoke Park) | 28 | |
38th | John Chambers (Kenilworth) & Jenifer Farr (Stratford-on-Avon) | 28 | |
39th | Ernest Smith & Linda Walker | 27 | |
40th | Jean Daniels & Nigel Daniels | 27 | |
41st | Chris Archer & Margaret Archer | 26 | |
42nd | Andrew Fowler & Susan Neville | 25 | |
43rd | Doreen Woolley & Guy Woolley | 25 | |
44th | Val Evans & Tony Freely | 25 | |
45th | Susan Cragoe-Jones & Trevor Ollis | 24 | |