More

Copt Heath Golf Club

x

Course Status

Tuesday 16th April Course Open, All Holes. Trolleys allowed. Buggies allowed on holes 10,11,15 and 18 ONLY. Please follow all Ropes on 1st & 16th Updated: 16th Apr 2024

Peter McEvoy Trophy Rd1

Wednesday 10th April
Copt Heath, Tees - White (Men), Green (Ladies)
Medal
H'cap Allowance: 95%

Peter McEvoy Trophy Rd1

Wednesday 10th April 2024, White & Green Tees, Copt Heath

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross
1st Tai Naylor(-2)  Waterton Park67
2nd Jake Potter(-2)  Chelsfield Lakes Golf Centre69
3rd Jules De Brauwere(-2)  FRANCE69
4th Charlie Preston(-2)  Hartley Wintney70
5th Alex Wells(-1)  St George's Hill71
6th Jack Peters(-2)  Northamptonshire County71
7th Ben Bolton(-5)  Enville71
8th Philipp Krone(-2)  Moseley71
9th Charlie Rusbridge(-3)  Colne Valley71
10th Brandon Skidmore(-1)  Cotswold Hills71
11th Ronnie Groves(-1)  The South Staffordshire71
12th Sean Jacoby(0)  Burhill72
13th Toby Peters(-1)  Thorpe Hall72
14th Oliver Smith(-1)  Portugal72
15th Jack Swift(-3)  North Foreland72
16th Charlie Croker(-3)  Abridge Golf & Country Club72
17th Henry Linley(0)  Romford72
18th William Wright(-1)  Chelmsford73
19th Daniel Hayes(-3)  Bramhall73
20th Brahma Patel(-1)  Addington Palace73
21st Drew Sykes(-3)  Golf at Goodwood73
22nd Alex Boyes(-3)  Teesside73
23rd Ashley Millington(-1)  The Players Club73
24th Dawson Langan(-1)  Orsett74
25th Finn Lord(-2)  The Royal St Georges74
26th Oliver Baker(-2)  Colchester74
27th Lewy Hayward(0)  Marlborough74
28th Sam Marshall(-2)  St Neots74
29th Cassius Blake(0)  Moseley74
30th Oliver George(-3)  Worplesdon74
31st Henry Styles(-3)  Romford74
32nd Finn Ellis(-1)  Bristol & Clifton74
33rd Callum Hook(-1)  Pyle & Kenfig75
34th Samuel Norman(-1)  Fulford75
35th Harry Dickins(-1)  High Post75
36th Joe Austin(-2)  Links Golf Club (Newmarket)75
37th Matthew Vearncombe(0)  Copthorne75
38th James Brash(-1)  Burhill76
39th Edward Linley(-1)  Romford76
40th Morton Bailey(-3)  West Hove76
41st Harry Cox(-2)  Welwyn Garden City76
42nd Dylan Hussey(-3)  Romford76
43rd James Thompson(-1)  Walsall76
44th Andy Su(0)  Broadstone (Dorset)76
45th Monty Holcombe(-4)  Walton Heath76
46th Oscar Lent(-4)  Walton Heath76
47th Leo Vorobyev(0)  Wentworth76
48th Stanley White(0)  Saunton77
49th Edward Mason(-3)  Colchester77
50th Frederik Gannon(-1)  Cuddington Golf Club77
51st Jaxson Perry(0)  The Kendleshire77
52nd Harrison Price(-1)  Stoneham77
53rd Drew Rolfe(-1)  Calcot Park77
54th Thomas Kirchner(0)  Beaconsfield77
55th Charlie Cooke(0)  Coxmoor78
56th Freddie Surgey(-3)  Burhill79
57th Joshua Gardner(-1)  Coventry79
58th Castor Morris(-1)  Sandy Lodge79
59th Oliver Toyer(-2)  St Neots79
60th James Marriott(-2)  West Surrey79
61st Max Murray(-1)  Sundridge Park79
62nd Kajus Pacauskas(0)  Lithuania80
63rd Joshua Davies(0)  Bramley81
64th Daniel Prince(0)  Wentworth81
65th Harvey Dobson(0)  Beaconsfield82
66th Joey Hornby(0)  Carus Green83
67th Harvey Underwood(0)  Dyke83
68th Nate Warren(-1)  Porters Park83
69th Reggie Fear(-1)  Wentworth84
70th Joseph Crossingham(0)  Rochford Hundred84
71st Oliver Brightman(-1)  RomfordNR
72nd Toby Clark(-2)  Cumberwell ParkNR

Competition in Progress


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

Competition Fees:
  • £55.00 Per Member (Required On Entry)
Open To: Men & Ladies
Current Entries: 118

Back to competitions list


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.