Results |
Score | |
1st | Frank Wallington & Pat Wallington | 41 | |
2nd | Rita Watts & Robert Watts | 41 | |
3rd | Eileen Tatton & Geoff Tatton | 40 | |
4th | Anne Platt & David Platt | 39 | |
5th | John Lawson (Robin Hood) & Rita Lawson (Shirley) | 39 | |
6th | Ian Passey & Sandra Passey | 39 | |
7th | Lynda Whieldon & Marsh Whieldon | 39 | |
8th | Jim McCarthy & Lynda McCarthy | 39 | |
9th | Elaine Ebbage & Philip Ebbage | 39 | |
10th | Roy Brown & Tina Brown | 38 | |
11th | Carolyn Boakes (Stratford Oaks) & Peter Robinson | 38 | |
12th | B Clifford & M Clifford | 38 | |
13th | Claire Dowling (East Devon) & John Kendall (Worplesdon) | 37 | |
14th | Robert Gooding & Terry Gooding | 37 | |
15th | Rachel Slicer-watkinson & Andrew Watkinson | 37 | |
16th | Andrew Ian Gould & Dawn Gould | 36 | |
17th | Michael Hussey & Patricia Hussey | 36 | |
18th | Peter Dowling (East Devon) & Judith Kendall (Worplesdon) | 35 | |
19th | June Norris & A M Sutcliffe (Coventry) | 35 | |
20th | David Morgan & Sharon Morgan | 35 | |
21st | Chris Lewis (Kenilworth) & Meg Lewis (Kenilworth Golf Club) | 34 | |
22nd | Derek Thomas Reynard & Susan Reynard | 34 | |
23rd | Rosalie Jones & Tony Jowle | 33 | |
24th | Jan Clifford (Stratford Oaks) & John Clifford (Stratford-on-Avon) | 33 | |
25th | J.A. Dunn & Mike Dunn | 33 | |
26th | Diana Webb (Coventry) & Geoff Webb (Stratford-on-Avon) | 32 | |
27th | John Deller & Madeleine Deller | 32 | |
28th | Derek Wilson & Heather Wilson | 32 | |
29th | Terry Bloomfield (Newbold Comyn Golf Club) & Judith Wells (Kenilworth) | 32 | |
30th | Lesley Cheslin & Charles Leggitt | 32 | |
31st | A Todd & T Todd | 32 | |
32nd | John Rosser & Kaye Rosser | 32 | |
33rd | Peta Murphy & Peter Murphy | 32 | |
34th | Terence Donnelly & Teresa Donnelly | 32 | |
35th | J Price (Longcliffe) & V Price (Longcliffe Golf Club) | 31 | |
36th | David Boakes (Stratford Oaks) & Claire Robinson | 31 | |
37th | Mike Pigott & Sue Trewin | 31 | |
38th | Mark Smith (The West Berkshire) & Wendy Smith (Studley Wood) | 31 | |
39th | Elaine Holton & Stuart Holton | 30 | |
40th | Alan James & Gaynor Swingler | 30 | |
41st | G A Carpenter (Coventry Golf Club) & P Carpenter (Coventry) | 30 | |
42nd | Ann Brown (West Midlands & Widney Manor Golf Club) & Brian Pugh (West Midlands Golf Club) | 30 | |
43rd | Susan Hewitt (Oxley Park) & Tom Hewitt (The South Staffordshire) | 30 | |
44th | Sue Layton (Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club) & Tony Layton (Stratford-on-Avon) | 29 | |
45th | Barbara Jones & Max Jones | 28 | |
46th | Jan Clare Galloway (Ladbrook Park) & Warren Ernest Galloway (Ladbrook Park Golf Club) | 28 | |
47th | Richard Spedding & Sonia Spedding | 28 | |
48th | David Sturman & Sue Sturman | 28 | |
49th | John Allwood (Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club) & Pauline Allwood (Stratford-on-Avon) | 27 | |
50th | Annette Hall (Maxstoke Park Golf Club) & William Hall (Maxstoke Park) | 27 | |
51st | Alan Smith & Gillian Smith | 27 | |
52nd | Christine Bosworth & John Bosworth | 26 | |
53rd | Frederick George Robinson (Bromsgrove Golf Club) & Mary Stuart Robinson (Bromsgrove) | 26 | |
54th | Diana Strickland (Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club) & John Strickland (Stratford-on-Avon) | 26 | |
55th | Helen Chapman & Ray Chapman | 25 | |
56th | Keith Norris & Chris Sutcliffe (Coventry) | 25 | |
57th | Dorothy Hexter (Minchinhampton Golf Club) & Martin Hexter (Thirsk & Northallerton) | 25 | |
58th | David Ritchie (Rothley Park) & Jennifer Vincent (Kirby Muxloe Golf Club) | 24 | |
59th | Graham Burrell & Louise Burrell | 23 | |
60th | Anne Clark (North Middlesex Golf Club) & Edward Martley (Tadmarton Heath) | 22 | |
61st | George Edward Morris (Bromsgrove Golf Club) & Maureen Morris (Harborne ) | 11 | |